Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
This is an amazing oil that has an erotic fragrance and wonderful effects, I found it excellent for aromatherapy.
Peter Nelson – Texas
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Floral Absolutes Oils » Amber Absolute Oil
« Previous 

Amber Absolute Oil


Pinus Succineferas
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
5 ML / 00.169 Oz
$16.67
10 ML / 00.338 Oz
$32.00
30 ML / 1.014 Oz
$92.00
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$146.67
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$280.00
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$800.00

Botonical Name
:
Pinus Succinefera
CAS #
:
8000-28-0
Country of Origin
:
Europe
Color & Odor
:
yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest
Solubility
:
Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
Specific Gravity
:
1.05 - 1.09
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Refractive Index
:
1.54
Flash Point
:
105°C
:
5 ml
DESCRIPTION
Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product ‘Amber oil’ it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers.

COMMON NAMES
Amber, Styrax

BLENDS WITH:
Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E

CONSTITUENTS
Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.

USES
Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z