Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
I have a problem of arthritis due to which I used to have lots of pain in my joints especially in winters but this oil done wonders for me.
Cindy Roger – U.K
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Certified Organic Essential Oils » Chamomile Roman oil - Certified Organic
« Previous  Next »

Chamomile Roman oil - Certified Organic


Anthemis nobilis L
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
10 ML / 00.338 Oz
$11.90
30 ML / 1.014 Oz
$35.71
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$59.52
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$119.050
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$357.14
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$595.24
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$1190.48

Botonical Name
:
Anthemis nobilis L
CAS #
:
84649-86-5
Country of Origin
:
United Kingdom
Color & Odor
:
Light bluish to yellow liquid with Characteristic aromatic odor described as rich and exotic
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.880 – 0.915 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
:
(2.30) -(+3)
Refractive Index
:
1.430 – 1.455 @ 20°C
Flash Point
:
56 °C
Extraction Method
:
DESCRIPTION
This organic chamomile Roman essential oil is extracted using steam distillation method from the flowering tops of this plant. This essential oil is sweet, warm and herbaceous and known for its soothing and calming effects. It is believed to be useful in relieving anxiety and reducing inflammation. They are organically cultivated and are “Indian Organic Certified”.

COMMON NAMES
Roman Chamomile

BLENDS WITH
It blends well with Geranium, Grapefruit, Lavender and Lemon.

CONSTITUENTS
The main chemical components of this essential oil are a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, caryophyllene, and propyl angelate and butyl angelate

USES
This chamomile oil is sweet, warm and herbaceous and renowned for its soothing and calming effects. It is great remedy for allergies, arthritis, nausea, cuts, wounds and flatulence. It is believed to be useful in relieving anxiety, stress, insomnia and tension. It is also used in various cosmetic applications and helps in reducing inflammation dermatitis etc.

CERTIFICATION
Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z