Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
Last week I got a very bad muscular ache for which I used this oil on the recommendation of my doctor and got excellent results.
Allen Holmes – U.S
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Certified Organic Essential Oils » Eucalyptus Globulus oil - Certified Organic
« Previous  Next »

Eucalyptus Globulus oil - Certified Organic


Eucalyptus globulus
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$7.51
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$31.78
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$57.78
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$109.78
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$260.00

Botonical Name
:
Eucalyptus globulus
CAS #
:
8000-48-4
Country of Origin
:
Southern Africa
Color & Odor
:
Colourless liquid with a strong camphoraceous odour
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.90500 - 0.92500 @ 25.00 °C
Optical Rotation
:
(+1.00) - (+4.00)
Refractive Index
:
1.45800 - 1.46500 @ 20.00 °C.
Flash Point
:
120.00 °F
Extraction Method
:
DESCRIPTION
Our certified organic Eucalyptus Globulus oil and is 100% pure and steam distilled. Due to its strong, woody and medicinal aroma, it is highly demanded among aromatherapists and casual users. It is popularly used in vapor rubs and helps in sore throat and sinusitis. It is organically cultivated and is “Indian Organic Certified”.

COMMON NAMES
Eucalyptus

BLENDS WITH
It blends well with various oils such as Basil, Cedarwood, Lemon, Vetiver, Peppermint and Clary Sage

CONSTITUENTS
The main chemical components are 70% cineol, pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, sesquiterpene alcohols and cuminaldehyde.

USES
This essential oil has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body and helps in fevers, migraine and malaria. It is also helpful in the respiratory problems such as coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis and catarrhal conditions. This oil is useful as a warming agent for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation. It can be used in skin care and helpful in burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.

CERTIFICATION
Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z