Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
A few days back I was worried about my facial skin which was getting dull then I tried this oil for facial massage with cream, got good results.
Debra Shown – Spain
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Jojoba Carrier Oil
« Previous  Next »

Jojoba Carrier Oil


Simmondsia Chinensis
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$5.20
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$22.00
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$40.00
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$76.00
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$180.00

Botonical Name
:
Simmondsia Chinensis
CAS #
:
61789-91-1
Country of Origin
:
USA
Color & Odor
:
Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Refractive Index
:
1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C
Flash Point
:
>250 °C
Extraction Method
:
Cold-pressed of the seeds
:
 Testimonial A few days back I was worried about my facial skin which was getting dull then I tried this oil for facial massage with cream, got good results.
Debra Shown – SpainBotonical Name Simmondsia ChinensisExtraction File colled-pressed.htmlExtra Detail Simmondsia ChinensisCAS # 61789-91-1Country of Origin USAColor & Odor Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odorSolubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
:
DESCRIPTION
Jojoba carroier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).

COMMON NAMES
Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

CONSTITUENTS
Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%

BLENDS WITH:
Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

USES
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z