Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
I have captured lot of attentions from the people around me for my well being. I regard the natural oils & products which kept me fit & fine over the years..........Stephen Warne - Azerbaijan
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Natural Essential Oils » Mint Oil
« Previous  Next »

Mint Oil


Mentha piperita
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$6.36
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$26.89
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$48.89
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$92.89
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$220.00

Botonical Name
:
Mentha piperita
CAS #
:
N/A
Country of Origin
:
India
Color & Odor
:
Colorless, White.
Solubility
:
Very soluble in Alcohol and slightly in water
Mint Oil is derived from a glabrous perennial plant with creeping rhizomes and is well known for its ability to ease indigestion & upset stomach. Blending well with one another, mint oil is commonly used for medicinal, culinary as well as cosmetic purposes. The menthol in mint can help clear sinuses and relieve cold symptoms.
:
COMMON NAMES
:
Peppermint, mint, hortela, menta, menthe, mentha montana, nane Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Corn Mint, Podina.
:
BLENDS WITH:
Benzoin, lavender, eucalyptus, marjoram, lemon, rosemary.
:
CONSTITUENTS
:
Carvone, dipentent, dihydrocarveol acetate, dihydrocarveol, limonene, Menthol
:
USES
Having both therapeutic and medicinal applications, the extracted oil acts as a good stimulant, vermifuge & tonic and has anti-spasmodic, stomachic, diaphoretic, carminative, antifungal, antiviral, antibacterial, choleretic properties.
:
DESCRIPTION
Mint Oil is derived from a glabrous perennial plant with creeping rhizomes and is well known for its ability to ease indigestion & upset stomach. Blending well with one another, mint oil is commonly used for medicinal, culinary as well as cosmetic purposes. The menthol in mint can help clear sinuses and relieve cold symptoms.

COMMON NAMES
Peppermint, mint, hortela, menta, menthe, mentha montana, nane Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Corn Mint, Podina.

BLENDS WITH:
Benzoin, lavender, eucalyptus, marjoram, lemon, rosemary.

CONSTITUENTS
Carvone, dipentent, dihydrocarveol acetate, dihydrocarveol, limonene, Menthol

USES
Having both therapeutic and medicinal applications, the extracted oil acts as a good stimulant, vermifuge & tonic and has anti-spasmodic, stomachic, diaphoretic, carminative, antifungal, antiviral, antibacterial, choleretic properties.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z