Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
Fennel Celery Seed Oilgives a perfect taste to the dishes i cook and gets me a lots of appreciation for my recipes. Daisy Jackson – Cape Town
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Natural Essential Oils » Parsley Seed Oil
« Previous  Next »

Parsley Seed Oil


Petroselinum sativum
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$8.90
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$16.27
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$39.80
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$65.70
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$122.80

Botonical Name
:
Petroselinum sativum
CAS #
:
8000-68-6
Country of Origin
:
India
Color & Odor
:
Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #
:
Specific Gravity
:
0.9067 @ 72°F
Optical Rotation
:
34
Refractive Index
:
1.4846 @ 72°F
Flash Point
:
118.00 °F.
Major Constituents
:
Alpha-pinene (50%)
Extraction Method
:
DESCRIPTION
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.

COMMON NAMES
Parsley Seed Oil

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. .

CONSTITUENTS
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids.

USES
It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z