Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
My friend suggested me this oil when I tried hazel nut oil I actually found it extremely effective if used for aromatherapy and massage.
Belinda Knightly – U.K
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Water Melon Oil
« Previous  Next »

Water Melon Oil


Citrullus Vulgaris
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$7.22
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$30.56
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$55.56
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$105.56
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$250.00

Botonical Name
:
Citrullus Vulgaris
CAS #
:
N/A
Country of Origin
:
Africa
Color & Odor
:
Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor
Solubility
:
N/A
Water melon carrier oil is a light, penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin.
:
COMMON NAMES
:
Watermelon, Matsum & Nakai
:
CONSTITUENTS
Omega 6 9 EFAs Linoleic acid (68.3%)
:
BLENDS WITH:
:
Watermelon carrier oil is a perfect blend for body or facial oils being effective on greasy skin types. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil allows it to easily blend with most of the essential oils.
:
USES
Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.
:
DESCRIPTION
Water melon carrier oil is a light, penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin.

COMMON NAMES
Watermelon, Matsum & Nakai

CONSTITUENTS
Omega 6 9 EFAs Linoleic acid (68.3%)

BLENDS WITH:
Watermelon carrier oil is a perfect blend for body or facial oils being effective on greasy skin types. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil allows it to easily blend with most of the essential oils.

USES
Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z