Macadamia oil is probably more widely known as a delicious cooking oil than as a massage oil. Alas, the macadamia oil used for aromatherapy is not edible, but it nonetheless provides a richly sensuous experience. Combined with another, more aromatic oil, such as lemon myrtle, macadamia oil is at once calming and revitalizing. In fact, it is better used as a base oil, than all by itself.
Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic,
oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids
Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy
WheatGerm Carrier Oil,Jojoba Carrier Oil,Avocado Carrier Oil.