Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
I use it to store some items as an anti- insecticide so, they stay safe from insects as well as fungus. It is extremely effective.
Jimmy Duff – U.S
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Pure Floral Waters » Cedarleaf (Thuja)
« Previous  Next »

Cedarleaf (Thuja)


Juniperus sabina
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
1 L / 33.814 Oz
$10.22
5 L / 169.070 Oz
$49.82
10 L / 338.140 Oz
$97.090
15 L / 507.210 Oz
$141.80
20 L / 676.280 Oz
$183.96

Botonical Name
:
Juniperus sabina
CAS #
:
8007-20-3
Country of Origin
:
Canada
Color & Odor
:
Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic thuja odor
Solubility
:
Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
:
1.4730-1.4760
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
N/A
Ph value
:
3.00 - 6.00 @ 20°C
Essential Oil Content
:
>0.025 %
Extraction Method
:
DESCRIPTION
Cedar Leaf or Thuja as it is known as a 100% pure & undiluted essential oil and is known by the botanical name of Thuja occidentalis. It has an intensely sharp & fresh scent like woody camphor. Steam distilled, it is available in colors from colourless to pale greenish yellow.

COMMON NAMES
Thuja, Thuja occidentalis, American Arbor Vitae, Bati Mazizi, Tree Of Life, Eastern Arborvitae, Hackmatack, False White Cedar, Mazi Aghaji Mazu, Po, Northern White Cedar, Umur Aghaji, Yellow Cedar, Western Arbor Vitae, Swamp Cedar, Arborvitae, American Arborvitae, White Cedar, and Canoewood.

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with Armoise, Citrus Oils, Cedarwood, Lavender, Pine Needle.

CONSTITUENTS
Pinene, thujone (toxic), caryophyllene, tannin, pinipicrin and resin.

USES
Cedar leaf oil finds extensive usage in pharmaceutical products due to its therapeutic properties. Further, as it has pleasing aromatic properties, it is also used in perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries, soaps & detergents.
Cedarleaf (Thuja)



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z