Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
I was in the pursuit of medicines that are natural & herbal and finally i have been blessed with these oils. The oils are very effective & awesome.......Mark Warne - Poland
Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Home Home » Products » Attars » Mogra Attar
« Previous  Next »

Mogra Attar


Abelmoschus Moschus
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$16.67
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$29.33
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$86.00
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$140.00
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$266.67

Botonical Name
:
Abelmoschus Moschus
CAS #
:
N/A
Country of Origin
:
-
Color & Odor
:
fragrance of jasmine in a sandalwood base
Solubility
:
N/A
Specific Gravity
:
0.9250 to 0.9450
Optical Rotation
:
0.63000 - 0.67800
Refractive Index
:
1.5765 to 1.5925
Flash Point
:
N/A
Extraction Method
:
DESCRIPTION
The Mogra Attar that we offer retains the magical odor of jasmine in a sandalwood base. Extracted through the process of hydro-distillation in sandalwood oil, it retains the original alluring smell of the mogra flower. Used extensively in perfumery, the Mogra Attar is also used in the cosmetic industry to fragrance skincare formulations.  

COMMON NAMES
Abelmoschus Moschus. 

BLENDS WITH:
Citrus oils, bergamot, rose and sandalwood. 

CONSTITUENTS
benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole,  benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol, methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ceosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol, nerolidol, isohytol, phytol, etc. 

USES
The Mogra Attar helps in relieving severe depression by soothing the nerves. Apart from being a wonderful scent, it also helps in revitalizing the mind and the body. Further, it can be directly used as a natural perfume oil. It is also used to add fragrance to a number of cosmetic formulations, specially of the exotic variety.



Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z