Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
Search By Products
Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company
100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee!
Customer Testimonial:
These Oils are awesome. I have received surplus compliments from my guests who have fed themselves on the edibles......Steve Johnson - England

Narcissus Absolute Oil (Narcissus poeticus Absolute)

Narcissus Absolute Oil
In Stock Narcissus poeticus Absolute
Available Size Options
22.22
58.67
96.89
191.11
560.00
924.44
1777.78
336.88

Botonical Name

:

Narcissus poeticus Absolute

CAS #

:

68917-12-4

Country of Origin

:

France

Color & Odor

:

dark green brown oily liquid with standard odor

Solubility

:

Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

:

0.9400-0.9650

Optical Rotation

:

N/A

Refractive Index

:

1.4800-1.5100

Flash Point

:

167.00 °F

Extraction Method

:

Solvent extracted

DESCRIPTION
Narcissus absolute is extracted from flowers of Narcissus poeticus and is very rare and expensive. It has rich floral & green aroma and used in high-class perfumes. The extract is also used in cosmetics as an additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.

COMMON NAMES
Daffodil

BLENDS WITH:
Acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetal, Amber carbinol

CONSTITUENTS
benzyl acetate 24.14% benzyl alcohol 21.00% benzyl benzoate 2.18% benzyl cyanide 0.18%

USES
Used in high-class perfumes, as an aphrodisiac, in cosmetics as additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.

Certificates
A recipient of five "CERTIFICATE OF MERIT" awards from CHEMEXCIL.
Certifications

Send Bulk Enquiry

Share


Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
image